HUBBELLS CATCH BOUTIQUE

Date of Birth:
6/12/2016
Description:
The two-toned brindle and white color, the "just right" twist horn and the love she has for her child is absolutely admirable with this cow. No coyote worries here! Direct daughter of COWBOY CATCHIT CHEX and MISS IRON GIRL (goes back to the well fitted HUNTS COMMAND RESPECT through IRON MIKE ST). Measured 76.50" TTT on 06/16/2021. Heifer calf at side out of 90" TIME LINE (J.P. RIO GRANDE X DRAGON PEARL). leonardranch.com
Nickname:
840
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Mark Hubbell
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
612
Reg #1:
CI308764*
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTIME LINE04/29/202108/31/2021  
Natural ServiceWS Vindicator06/12/202009/12/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/15/2021Palpation5.0000Pregnant  
06/28/2021Palpation Open  
12/28/2020Ultrasound Open  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip80.000007/05/2022  
Tip to Tip79.875004/16/2022  
Tip to Tip76.500006/16/2021  
Tip to Tip74.250012/15/2020  
Tip to Tip59.500009/25/2018  
Tip to Tip57.750008/14/2018  
Tip to Tip53.250005/15/2018  
Tip to Tip49.250003/06/2018